Link to move in page

Global navigation
Global navigation end
From here to text
Information for LDP Vice-Presidents, Secretary-Generals, General Council Chairmen, and PARC Chairmen is included in each of these sections
LDP Party President Period in Office
HATOYAMA Ichiro 1956.4.5 - 1956.12.14
ISHIBASHI Tanzan 1956.12.14 - 1957.3.21
KISHI Nobusuke

1957.3.21 - 1960.7.14

IKEDA Hayato 1960.7.14 - 1964.12.1
SATO Eisaku 1964.12.1 - 1972.7.5
TANAKA Kakuei 1972.7.5 - 1974.12.4
MIKI Takeo 1974.12.4 - 1976.12.23
FUKUDA Takeo 1976.12.23 - 1978.12.1
OHIRA Masayoshi 1978.12.1 - 1980.6.12
SUZUKI Zenko 1980.7.15 - 1982.11.25
NAKASONE Yasuhiro 1982.11.25 - 1987.10.31
TAKESHITA Noboru 1987.10.31 - 1989.6.2
UNO Sosuke 1989.6.2 - 1989.8.8
KAIFU Toshiki 1989.8.8 - 1991.10.30
MIYAZAWA Kiichi 1991.10.31 - 1993.7.29
KONO Yohei 1993.7.30 - 1995.9.30
HASHIMOTO Ryutaro 1995.10.1 - 1998.7.24
OBUCHI Keizo 1998.7.24 - 2000.4.5
MORI Yoshiro 2000.4.5 - 2001.4.24
KOIZUMI Junichiro 2001.4.24 - 2006.9.30
ABE Shinzo 2006.10.1 - 2007.9.23
FUKUDA Yasuo 2007.9.23 - 2008.9.22
ASO Taro 2008.9.22 - 2009.9.28
TANIGAKI Sadakazu 2009.9.28 - 2012.9.26
ABE Shinzo 2012.9.26 - present
The text ends here
Local navigation

Back to Top

menu